68 F
texarkana, tx
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Advertisement
Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

MIller County Primary Elections

May 22

CONTESTED

County Judge

Roy John McNatt (R), incumbent

Cathy Hardin Harrison (R), Miller County tax collector

County Tax Collector

Laura Bates (R), deputy Miller County tax collector

Tommy Crank (R), serving on Fouke City Council Ward 4 Place 1

County Tax Assessor

Nancy Herron (R), chief deputy Miller County tax assessor

Daniel Lewis (R)

County Sheriff

Jackie Runion (R) incumbent

Ron Stovall (R), retired

Justice of the Peace, District 2

Al Davis (D), KTEV-TV owner/ operator

Laney J. Harris (D), Ward 2 Texarkana, Ark., city director

Janet B. Green (R), business owner/operator

Justice of the Peace, District 9

John Haltom (R), incumbent

Robert “Howdy” Smith(R), self-employed

Constable, District 11

Hollis Rhoden (R), incumbent

Faron Gladden (R), Miller County road department employee

 

UNCONTESTED

County Clerk

Stephanie L. Harvin (R), incumbent

County Circuit Clerk

Mary Pankey (R), incumbent

County Treasurer

Teresa Reed (R), incumbent

County Coroner

Dakota Bloyd (R), incumbent

Justice of the Peace District 1

Eric Darden (I), incumbent

Justice of the Peace District 3

Charles Nettles (D), incumbent

Justice of the Peace District 4

Carl Standridge Jr. (R), incumbent

Justice of the Peace District 5

Lois Ann Toombs (R), incumbent

Justice of the Peace District 6

Ernest Pender (R), incumbent

Justice of the Peace District 7

Jimmy Hickey (R), incumbent

Justice of the Peace District 8

Andy LaGrone (R), incumbent

Justice of the Peace District 10

Jimmy Cowart (R), incumbent

Justice of the Peace District 11

Rodney Watkins (R), incumbent

Constable District 1

Joyce L. Adams (D), incumbent

Constable District 3

Charles “Chuck” Wise (R), incumbent

Constable District 4

Art Parris (R), incumbent

Constable District 5

Bobby Forte (D), incumbent

Constable District 7

Robert Tibbit (R), incumbent

Constable District 8

Bill Fuller (R), incumbent

District 9 Constable

Thomas Harness (R), incumbent

District 10 Constable

W. Michael Cornett (R), incumbent

Genoa Central School District Board of Education Place 4

Tracy Rogers

Comments

Details

Date:
May 22
Event Category: